Our people

Profile image Namesort descending About
Charles Grimes
Research Affiliate
Linguistics

.

Zaijun Yuan
PhD Candidate
Anthropology

Zaijun is a PhD Candidate at the School

Lihong Rambeau
PhD Candidate

Lihong is a PhD Candidate at the School

Jirat Hiranras
PhD Candidate
Linguistics

Jirat is a PhD Candidate at the School

Erna Herawati
PhD Student
Anthropology

Warga Peduli Aids: A Community Based Organisation for HIV and Aids in Bandung, Indonesia

Bianca Hennessy
PhD Candidate and ARC Laureate Administrator
Gender, Media and Cultural Studies

Bianca is a PhD Candidate and ARC Laureate Administrator in the School of Culture, History and Language.

PhD Research

Bianca is conducting an ethnography of a research community...

Jonathon Carpenter
PhD Student
Archaeology and Natural History

The archaeology of the Ruapekapeka Campaign 1845-46: Colonial expansion and colonial identity in conflict

Yarjis Xueqing (Norah) Zhong
PhD Candidate
Linguistics

Yarjis Xueqing (Norah) Zhong, a PhD candidate in linguistics at the School and with the ARC Centre of Excellence for the Dynamics of Language. She is a native speaker of the Western Yugur language...

Jonathan Ratcliffe
PhD Candidate
Pacific and Asian History

Jonathan is a PhD Candidate at the School

Jina Hong
PhD Candidate

Jina is a PhD Candidate at the School

Hanbyol Lee
ARC Laureate Administrator
Pacific and Asian History

Hanbyol is an ARC Laureate Administrator

Hahjung Chin
PhD Student
Archaeology and Natural History

Reconstructing forest-grassland dynamics in Tasmania during the Holocene

Yuri Takahashi
Lecturer

_

Annie Ren
PhD Candidate

Annie is a PhD Candidate at the School

Felicitas Hopf
PhD Candidate
Anthropology

Felicitas is a PhD Candidate at the School

Nun Sol Jang
PhD Candidate
Gender, Media and Cultural Studies

Nun Sol is a PhD Candidate at the School

Joanne Allen
Administration Officer
Linguistics

Joanne is an Administration officer for the Centre of Excellence for the Dynamics of Language

Helen Cooke
PhD Student
Archaeology and Natural History

Archaeology Beyond Compliance

Stella Diao
Executive Assistant to the School Director
Administration

Stella is the Business Support Officer for the School.

Poonnatree Jiaviriyaboonya
PhD Candidate
Anthropology

Poonnatree is a Thai anthropologist who interests in religion and ritual practices in Thailand and Cambodia. She finished B.A. in Sociology and Anthropology, Faculty of Political Science,...

Joanna Cousins
Acting School Manager
Administration

Joanna is the acting School Manager for CHL

Christina Chau
PhD Student

Translator in the making, with reference to the work of Professor David Hawkes and Professor John Minford in the making of the story of the stone

Meredith Osmond
Research Associate
Linguistics

.

Alissa Lim
Education Support Officer
Administration

Alissa is the Education Support Officer at the School

Norma Richardson
PhD Candidate
Archaeology and Natural History

Norma is a PhD Candidate at the School

Pages

Updated:  7 July 2017/Responsible Officer:  Director, Culture, History & Language/Page Contact:  CHL webmaster